Show Results 2019

Varde den 03. august 2019

      

Lumi BOB  and CAC no 10  - and  BIG 3 !

Otto best Veteran and best male 2 - he moved like a dream !!!

judge: Erling Kjær Pedersen, DK og

group judge: Jessie Borregaard Madsen, DK

**************************************end ********

Very Special Show 2019

Camp Hverringe 29. and 30. June

NO 1 -- Otto won the Very Special CUP !  secret judge: Mette Krogh Andersen, DK

yeee !! Otto had the red rosett - best of all Basset winners from the weekend !

below / her under: judge Wenche Skogli, Norway 30.06.2019

OTTO Best Of Breed  both days !!

Lumi best intermediate class  and  BIS intermediate of all bassets (2nd best bitch)

Otto BIS 3 !

Otto BIS1 Veteran  !!

  
Lumi wins CAC 

our sweet LUMI in intermediate class here at the candidate Toke for a critique (Lumi bedømmes af aspirant Toke Larsen)

Lumi 2nd best bitch with CAC 

*********************end of sunday !

Sataurday 29 June below

Judge: Torsten Lemmer, Bulgarien/Germany

  

        

Otto was BOB  (Best Of Breed)

Otto BIS 2

and Otto BIS 2 - and BIS 1 Veteran

 

Otto on the move - he can really fly - even though he is 8 yrs old and in veteran class !!!!

Lumi Best Bitch No 2, both days ! winning her 8th and 9th CAC

************************end ***********

Nordic DKK show Vejen 21 June 2019

Otto 2nd best dog ! Best Veteran and Veteran CAC

Lumi 2nd Best bitch and Res-Nordic CAC and RES CAC

(Annicka Löfgren from Sweden won BOB and BOS with her Mike offspring)

Judge: Lesley Hiltz, USA

   

 

5 bitches in OPEN bitch (Lumi could have been entered in Intermediate class - only 19 months old)  and Lumi on the table

   

Lumi on the table, Otto in the crate under

3 bitches with excllent with CK runs for best bitch, first a junior, then Annickas BOB and Lumi 2nd best bitch

Lumi and Otto in their crate - with Ottos fine rosette for best veteran  ! End *********

Link to National Elevage in France June 2019

Basset Club Show Rosenholm Slot, Hornslet, Jylland

den 01. juni 2019

Dommer: Nigel Luxmoore-Ball, UK

Otto best veteran 2nd best male Veteran Certificate, both DKK and Club

his first show as a veteran in Denmark (Crufts in March Best Veteran)

   

Lumi below

      

Lumi 2nd best bitch, and her 7th CAC !

         

Both had brilliant critiques.

     END !!

Below: INT DKK show Roskilde 12 May 2019

Judge: Erja Nummi, Fi

Below: Best Bitch, Best Junior, CAC (her 6th) BOS, 2 times Crufts qualification

                                                             (she was already from her 1st at Crufts)

  

         

      

            

Below: Basset Club show in Haarlev 27 April 2019

judge: Bjarne Sørensen,N/DK

  

BIS: Lumi BIS at her second show this year and her second BOB - got her 5th Certificate to the Danish Championship

                                                 -     and BIS Junior and BIS of all 50 Basset Breeds entered

           

she is naughty - trying to get to Benny .......

                                                       end *************

Below Crufts 2019

 

Otto best Veteran in Breed -  here to the right   !

Otto's critique above

 

      Lumi best junior bitch  and her critique

CRUFTS link click  lots of photos

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ end

Below our first show of the year 2019

Basset Club Speciality Show 10 February 

Judge : Jean Pierre Achtergael, Belgium

    

Lumi CAC, junior CAC, Best Junior and Best Of Breed  !! CLB Junior Champion on top !

BIR Lumi og BIM Benny

and BIS 3 (of all 6 basset breeds)

    

10. febr. Lumis rosetter  og fin Valentines kop en stor sæk foder - samt sølv diplom 18,  certifikat samt klub certifikat ! wow

Below Lumis show results

Udstillings ID Dato Sted Arrangør Dommer Resultat   
181008 23.09.2018 Ballerup Dansk Kennel Klub Paula Rekiranta Exc.JK Plac.1 CK 1.BTK CERT Jun.CERT BIM Kritik
180278 07.10.2018 Strøby Idrætscenter Basset Klubben Gabriella Csigai Exc.JK Plac.1 CK 1.BTK CERT Jun.CERT BIM Kritik
181009 03.11.2018 Herning Dansk Kennel Klub Ramuné Kazlauskaite Exc.JK Plac.1 CK 2.BTK R.CERT Jun.CERT Kritik
181010 04.11.2018 Herning Dansk Kennel Klub Karl-Erik Johansson Exc.JK Plac.1 CK 2.BTK CERT Kritik
180224 01.12.2018 Kværndrup Basset Klubben Marie K. Due Petersen Exc.JK Plac.1 CK 2.BTK R.CERT Jun.CERT Kritik
190129 10.02.2019 Bjert Hallen / Kolding Basset Klubben Jean-Pierre Achtergael Exc.JK Plac.1 CK 1.BTK CERT Jun.CERT BIR Kritik
190201 27.04.2019 Hårlev Hallen Basset Klubben Bjarne Sørensen Exc.JK Plac.1 CK 1.BTK CERT BIR Kritik
191003 12.05.2019 Roskilde Dansk Kennel Klub Erja Nummi Exc.JK Plac.1 CK 1.BTK CERT BIM Kritik
190203 01.06.2019 Hornslet, Rosenholm Slot Basset Klubben N. R. Luxmoore-Ball Exc.MK Plac.1 CK 2.BTK CERT Kritik
191012 21.06.2019 Vejen, Nordisk Udstilling Dansk Kennel Klub Lesley Hiltz Exc.ÅK Plac.2 CK 2.BTK R.CERT R.NCAC Kritik
190204 29.06.2019 Hverringe Camping , Fyn Basset Klubben Torsten Lemmer Exc.MK Plac.1 CK 2.BTK CERT Kritik
190205 30.06.2019 Hverringe Camping , Fyn Basset Klubben Wenche Skogli Exc.MK Plac.1 CK 2.BTK CERT Kritik
190041 03.08.2019 Horne Idrætscenter, Horne Dansk Kennel Klub Erling Kjær Pedersen Exc.MK Plac.1 CK 1.BTK CERT NCAC BIR Kritik